Directed by
PHIL LORD and CHRISTOPHER MILLER
Produced by
ADAM SANDLER
AVI ARAD
CHRIS MELEDANDRI
DUNCAN ROULEAU
Screenplay by
PHIL LORD
RODNEY ROTHMAN
ROBERT ORCI
Story by
STEVEN T. SEAGLE
Executive Producers
NICHOLAS STOLLER
RIDLEY SCOTT
SHAWN LEVY
TOM MCGRATH
STEPHEN HENEVELD
Edited by
TODD WILDERMAN, C. S. A.
Songs Composed by
HENRY JACKMAN
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD
Score Composed by
HENRY JACKMAN
Music Supervisor
STEVEN GIZICKI
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
TONY PLETT
Art Direction by
TONY PLETT
KARL LINDBERG
ERIK TIEMENS
SIMON MURTON
Production Manager
JULIE PENG
Animation Supervisor
KIM OOI
Visual Effects Supervisor
NIGEL SUMNER
Senior Animation Producer
JACQUI LOPEZ
Digital Production Supervisor
KEVIN SPROUT
CG Supervisors
PATRICK COHEN
XAVIER BERNASCONI
KIBUM KIM
Animation Producers
BEN LOCK
JASON HEAPY
Associate Animation Producer
CAROL NORTON
Camera & Rough Layout Supervisor
RYAN HEUETT
Final Layout Supervisor
ANDREW RITCHIE
Environment Supervisor
CARLOS MUNOZ
Rigging & Simulation Supervisor
SHIHMING TAY
Lighting Supervisors
BORA DAYIOGLU
DAVID FISH
Compositing Supervisors
SHAWN HILLIER
ALEX PRICHARD
Creative Consultant
TOM McGRATH
Supervising Sound Designer
SHANNON MILLS
Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
RANDY THOM
Re-Recording Mixers
THOMAS JONES
GARY A. RIZZO
SCOTT R. LEWIS
Casting by
DAVID RUBIN, C.S.A.
& RICHARD HICKS, C.S.A.
and LINDSAY PERLMAN
Co-Producers
SARAH MCARTHUR
KEVIN MUNROE
Cast[]
Tom | ADAM SANDLER |
Jack | STEVEN YEUN |
Sam | SCOTT MENVILLE |
Jennifer | JAMIE CHUNG |
Nick | DANNY MCBRIDE |
Steve | JOHN C. REILLY |
David | THOMAS MIDDLEDITCH |
Gwen | MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ |
Tim | ED HELMS |
Mike | ASHTON KUTCHER |
Additional Voices[]
Alex the Lion | BEN STILLER |
Jonathan | JAMES CORDEN |
George Beard | KEVIN HART |
Shaun | RYAN POTTER |
ELISE ALIBERTI | JENICA BERGERE | TUCKER GILMORE |
GABRIEL GUY | MICHAEL HERRERA | EMMETT JOHNSTON |
FIA JOHNSTON | JOHN LAVELLE | FABIENNE RAWLEY |
MOLLY REARDON | MADDIX ROBINSON | BRADFORD SIMONSEN |
RUTH STROTHER | EMERSON THOMAS-GREGORY | JOSIE TRINIDAD |
DEAN WELLINS |
Casting Associates
LESLEE FELDMAN
JAMIE SPARER ROBERTS
Production Office Manager | EILEEN AGUIRRE |
Production Finance Lead | JUSTIN STIRLING |
Story[]
Production Supervisor | RUTH STROTHER |
Storyboard Supervisor | JASON HAND |
Story Artists
TOM ELLERY | MCKENNA HARRIS | MICHAEL HERRERA |
KENDELLE HOYER | NANCY KRUSE | SYLVIA HYO-JI LEE |
LUIS LOGAM | LAUREN MACMULLAN | STEVEN MARKOWSKI |
NICOLE MITCHELL | KEN MORRISSEY | NATALIE NOURIGAT |
CARLOS A. ROMERO | BOB SCOTT | TOBY SHELTON |
JEREMY SPEARS | SAMANTHA VILFORT | SIMON THELNING |
LISSA TREIMAN | FAWN VEERASUNTHORN |
Additional Story Material by | CHRIS MELEDANDRI KELLY YOUNGER JASON HAND |
Narrative Gurus | JEFFREY KATZENBERG STEVEN SPIELBERG |
Additional Story Artists
PAUL BRIGGS | RYAN GREEN | DON HALL |
SUNMEE JOH | BRIAN KESINGER | NORMAND LEMAY |
JOE MATEO | LEO MATSUDA | RAYMOND S. PERSI |
JOHN RIPA | DEAN WELLINS | CHRIS WILLIAMS |
Production Assistants
KATIE LOW
CLAIRE SMITH
Visual Development[]
Production Supervisors
DAVID A. THIBODEAU
DEBBIE YU
Visual Development Artists
MARTY BAUMANN | JUSTIN CRAM | MAC GEORGE |
MEHRDAD ISVANDI | RYAN LANG | JIM MARTIN |
JEFF MERGHART | BORJA MONTORO | KEVIN NELSON |
NICK ORSI | MEG PARK | SCOTT WATANABE |
MIKE YAMADA |
Additional Visual Development
MANU ARENAS | NEYSA BOVÉ | DAN COOPER |
PAUL FELIX | JIM FINN | JIN KIM |
GRISELDA SASTRAWINATA-LEMAY | CRYSTAL CHENEY-THOMPSON |
Production Coordinator | LINDSAY HENRY |
Production Assistant | VALERIA SANCHEZ |
Editorial[]
Editor | FABIENNE RAWLEY, ACE |
Production Supervisor | SAM STRATTON |
Associate Editor | JESSE AVERNA |
First Assistant Editor | JOHN WHEELER |
2nd Assistant Editor | PACE PAULSEN |
Additional Editorial Support
TIM MERTENS | JEFF DRAHEIM | RICK HAMMEL |
ADAM DESCOMBES | TONY DURAZZO | SHANNON STEIN |
MICHAEL WEISSMAN |
Production Coordinators | ALEXANDRA ROSENBERG VALERIA SANCHEZ BRITTANY KIKUCHI |
Production Assistants | SAMANTHA STENDAL KATIE LOW |
Asset Production[]
Production Supervisor, Characters | JENNIFER NEWFIELD |
Production Supervisors, Environments | JESSICA GRANT MARISA X. CASTRO |
Animation Production by
INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC
Modeling[]
Lead Modelers
RAMAHAN FAULK
ASHWIN RAMAMURTHY
Modelers
HARSH BORAH | CHAO DONG | YOON SUNG JEONG | CHARLIE KIM |
MOO WON KIM | MICHAL KRIUKOW | MAURIZIO MEMOLI | SUJIN PARK |
TEY KAI GUAN | JEI WANG | JIAN XU |
Rigging and Simulation[]
Rigging & Simulation Leads
ZHEN YANG LEE
MALCOLM THOMAS-GUSTAVE
Rigging & Simulation Artists
HARSHAD BARI | FABIO BONVICINI | MATT BROWN |
GEM CADIZ | KAHJENG CHEONG MAN | KWOK CHU |
BRIAN CLARK | CUI JING | KENNY GOH |
HUANG SHICONG | WANGHUA HUANG | NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN |
JESSICA AMBER HURST | KOTHANDARAMAN KESAVAN | CHELSEA KHOO |
RIKKI KNIGHT-TREMBATH | JASON LABBE | NICOLAS LANGLOIS-DEMERS |
DENNIS LEE | LYON LIEW | WILLIAM LIM |
DYLLAN LU | NIKHIL MENON ANAND | JIETSHERN NEO |
GABRIELA PRUSZKOWSKA | ROGER RIDLEY | RYAN RUBI |
CHRISTIAN SAENZ | SHERVIN SHAHIDI | KISHORE SINGH |
KYLE WOOD | ADOM YIP |
Surfacing[]
Surfacing Lead
PANYA SOUVANNA
Surfacing Artists
DANIIL ALIKOV | WILLIAM GALLYOT | NIU GUO | JENNIFER KIM |
TAEHYOUNG KIM | SWEEKIM LAI | OLIVIER LESAINT | MARK MARCIN |
MARTIN MURPHY | JUNGYUN PARK | MICHAEL PETER | DONGJIN SEO |
ELVIN SIEW | KATRINA TUNG | YINGTONG WOO | XIANGJUN ZENG |
JOEY ZHANG |
Environment[]
Environment Leads | ERICH IPPEN YANN PROVENCHER |
Environment Artists | WALDEMAR BARTKOWIAK MO CHAN GENE CHEE |
Matte Painting[]
Matte Painting Leads
DANNY JANEVSKI | MARCUS LEVERE | JAMES MOHAN |
Matte Painting Artists
JEFFREY DE GUZMAN | SHYAM DESHPANDE | JOHAN GAY | HYUKIL KWON |
RICHARD LIM | TZE KEN LIM | YATEEN MAHAMBREY | SHUWAN MOK |
LUBOS SURZIN | LIONEL TAILLENS | YUKO TAKEsh*tA | TOM WARRENDER |
Layout[]
Camera and Layout Lead
NICK WALKER
Camera and Layout Artists
COLIN BENOIT | PETER DAULTON | DAVE HANKS | KEITH JOHNSON |
EUISUNG LEE | ADAM SCHNITZER |
Final Layout Artists
ARKIN AU | LICHING KEH | WOSING KOH | YEOWKUANG LAI |
JERRY MCALEECE | VIRGINIA MIELKE | JASS MUN | JEBB NG |
DEE SEOW | VINCENT SNG | SOH WEE LIAN | TANG LAI LIN |
EGBERT TJONG |
Animation[]
Animation Leads | MARCHAND JOOSTE ADAM MURPHY JOE WONG EDWARD ZHOU |
Additional Animation Direction | HAL HICKEL |
Animators
JERRY CHING | BYOUNGHEE CHO | KATHY CHOI |
NORMAN CHONG | HANXIANG CHUA | JOE CHYE |
GAURAV DUBEY | CAMERON FOLDS | GAN SZE CHING |
RONNY GANI | JEAN-DENIS HAAS | GAO HENG |
DAVID JANG | PAUL KAVANAGH | MAIA KAYSER |
PETER KELLY | ALICIA KHO | ATSUSHI KOJIMA |
MARCO LA TORRE | BRYAN LEE | ERIC LEONG |
CHRISTIAN LILIEDAHL | BEEBEE LIM | BOONYIK LIM |
REN LIN | GLEN MCINTOSH | ZENG LIN |
ROGER MOK | ZAINI BIN MOHAMED JALANI | ERIK MORGANSEN |
LOUIS NG | SACHIO NISHIYAMA | RICHARD OEY |
EANKEAT ONG | HUNJIN PARK | VINOD PUDUKARAM |
PAUL RAMSDEN | SASCHA ROBITZKI | RONALD SAW |
KEVIN SCOTT | MAUREEN SENG | IRFAN SHARIF |
MATT SHUMWAY CHONG | KIAN SHYANG | VIRU SOHAL |
ALEX SZETO | PETER TAN | ROY TAN |
TAN WOEI HONG | WILLIAM TEO | ANDRE TONG |
DENIS TONG | CHI CHUNG TSE | WONG CHIN CHIU |
EDMUND WONG | YIRAN XU | JACKSON YEOH |
VINCENT YU |
Effects[]
Effects Leads
ROB HOPPER | CHRISTOPHE RODO | THIBAULT GAURIAU |
Effects Artists
PRASHANTH BHAGAVAN | JAYBEE CHEUNG | BRIAN FLYNN |
ALVIN GUNAWAN | CHRISTIAN EPUNAN HERNANDEZ | TOAN-VINH LE |
SKEEL LEE | JIMMY LEUNG | DANIEL LI |
KEVIN LI | SRDJAN MILOSEVIC | ZHENGYONG OH |
STEFANIE STRAUSS | SUN SHIYU | DAVID WEITZBERG |
KAZE YAU |
Lighting[]
Lighting Leads
KEVIN BARNHILL | MIKE BAUER | LUCIO FARINA | THOMAS FEJES |
NIHAL FRIEDEL | GERALD GUTSCHMIDT | STEFANO OGGERI | TAN LEE CHIA |
ADRIAN TSAO |
Lighting Technical Directors
JASON BARLOW | TRIPP BROWN | MARIO CAPELLARI |
CHA ZHEN XI | KIEN GEAY CHAN | KAI CHANG |
AMELIA CHENOWETH | KATHY CHI | CHIANG CHO LEUK |
IAN CHRISTIE | TYSON CROSS | NATASHA DEVAUD |
DALE DRUMMOND | DANIEL FAZEL | LUCA FIORENTINI |
WILLI GEIGER | MARIBETH GLASS | CHRISTIAN GLOOR |
JEREMY GOLDMAN | JUSTIN HAMMOND | NEIL HERZINGER |
JESSE HILDRETH | ZAIN HOMER | VONG YONG HOW |
DAVE HOWE | KO JAEHYUK | FRANKIE KWAK |
ALAN LAM | FENG I LIAO | NICHOLAS LIM |
DESMOND LIN | MELISSA LIN | WAILUN LO |
CARLOS LUCAS | WINGYI LUK | MAX MAK |
TONY MITZELFELT | JIUN YIING MOW | NICK NG |
CHIAKSHI ONG | NEERAJ PATTANI | JUDE PERERA |
ABHISHEK PRASAD | MICHAEL RICH | AMANDA RONAI |
TAY CHIN SIONG | MIKE SLATER | RYAN A. SMITH |
LAURENT SOLIGNAC | OLIVER SUMMA | SRIKALYAN TALLAPRAGADA |
CHIN KOK TAN | MEGHAN THORNTON | BEN TILLMANN |
TOH ZIJING | ERIC TUNG | MAUNG MAUNG HLA |
WIN GARY WONG | KEETMUN WONG | TUCKYIN WONG |
CHEONG TSAE YEN | JACK YEUNG | SHIH MAN YEUNG |
Compositing[]
Compositing Leads
KEVIN BELL | JEREMY CHOI | GREG ROCHON | SHERRY HITCH |
TODD VAZIRI | TORY MERCER | EDDY WONG |
Digital Compositors
JOE BAILEY | KIRSTIN BRADFIELD | MICHAEL CLEMENS |
CHRIS DOERHOFF | JUAN ESPIGARES ENRIQUEZ | ANDREW FENSOM |
WALTER GILBERT | DAVID GOTTLIEB | SUNGHWAN HONG |
ZAMEER HUSSAIN | ROBERT JACKSON | DANIEL KIM |
DAVID LAROCHELLE | TIA MARSHALL | THOMAS MIDDLETON |
ABISHEK NAIR | WOON CHI ONG | EDWARD PAK |
JESUS DIEZ PEREZ | CRISTIN PESCOSOLIDO | AMIT SHARMA |
KODEESWARAN SHENBAGARAM | MICHAEL SLAVOV | FLORIAN STROBL |
R. JAY WILLIAMS | LONG YINGHAN |
Paint[]
Paint Lead | JEAN LE KOH |
Paint Artists | YASMINE CHENG HUIYING GOH KENNETH KOH POH SIANG KEE DIN USULUDDIN |
Production[]
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox | CHRISTOPHER KRACKER |
Production Assistants, Stereo and Sweatbox | ERIK PEREZ ALAIA BRAXTON |
Production Supervisor, Marketing | STEVI CRYSTAL CARTER |
Production Coordinators, Marketing | BRITTANY KIKUCHI LINDSAY HENRY |
Production Secretaries | CHRISSY SAUCIER CYNTHIA BUGARIN OSTERGAR AINSLEY SHANNON |
General Production Assistant | JULIO PALACOL |
Casting Assistant | LORENA GALLEGO |
Production Tracking Specialist | PAUL FIEBIGER |
Senior Production Finance Analysts | KAITLIN BRENN JENNIFER “JEJO” SLEEPER |
Additional Pre-Production Support
DANIEL ARATA | ERIC ARAUJO | STEPHEN ASHBY |
TRENT CORREY | JAMES FINCH | DAVE GOETZ |
DYLAN HOFFMAN | HYUN MIN LEE | ARMAND SERRANO |
WES STORHOFF | DAVID SUROVIEC | LONG YING STEPHANIE TSE |
QIAO WANG | MICHAEL WOODSIDE |
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor | DAVID OKEY |
Post Production Coordinator | BRIAN ESTRADA |
Original Dialogue Mixers | DOC KANE, CAS GABRIEL GUY, CAS PAUL MCGRATH, CAS |
Re-Recording Mix Technicians | DOUG PARKER ANNLIE HUANG |
Dialogue Editors | BRAD sem*nOFF CHRIS GRIDLEY JAMES SPENCER |
Sound Effects Editors | LEE GILMORE SAMSON NESLUND |
Supervising Assistant | MARCO ALICEA |
Assistant Editors | SARAH SHAW ALYSSA NEVAREZ CAMERON BARKER MARILYN MORRIS |
Foley Supervisor | WILLARD J. OVERSTREET |
Foley Editors | CHRISTOPHER FLICK THOM BRENNAN |
First Assistant Sound Editor | LYNN SABLE |
Foley Artists | JOHN B. ROESCH, M.P.S.E. SHELLEY RODEN, M.P.S.E. |
Foley Mixer | SCOTT CURTIS |
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers | JEFF KING LIZ MARSTON DANIELLE DUPRE |
Engineering Services | BRIAN LONG |
Digital Editorial Support | NOAH KATZ |
Accountant | CATHY SHIRK |
Finance Manager | MIKE PETERS |
Client Services | EVA PORTER |
Scheduling | CARRIE PERRY |
General Manager | JOSH LOWDEN |
Head of Production | JON NULL |
Head of Engineering | STEVE MORRIS |
Supervising ADR Voice Casting | BARBARA HARRIS |
ADR Mixers | THOMAS J. O’CONNELL BOBBY JOHANSON GREG CRAWFORD, CAS |
ADR Recordists | RYAN D. YOUNG MICHAEL RIVERA |
ADR Loop Group
David Arnott Doug Burch Catherine Cavadini Lanai Chapman Will Collyer Abby Craden Django Craig John DeMita Liza de Weerd | Aaron Fors Willow Geer Barbara Iley Carlyle King Daamen J. Krall Jeremy Maxwell Daniel Edward Mora Levi Nunez Jason Pace | Paige Pollack Alex Puccinelli David J. Randolph Noreen Reardon Regina Taufen Nancy Truman Andreana Weiner Nora Wyman Ruth Zalduondo |
Children's Loop Group
Isabella Acres Felix Avitia Holly J. Barrett Eva Bella Meira Blinkoff Max Charles Giselle Eisenberg Abby Ryder Fortson | McKenna Grace Carter Hastings Logan Kishi Cassidy Naber Megan Richie Andre Robinson Mariel Sheets Sadie Sink |
ViviAnn Lee
Production Executive | PIPPA ANDERSON |
Production Assistant | BRIANNA RIVERA |
Chief Projectionist | GENE GOINS |
Projectionist | ISRAEL GONZALEZ-SANDOVAL |
Additional Dialogue Mixer | CARLOS SOTOLONGO |
Digital Intermediate Colorist | SEAN WELLS |
Dialogue Recording Facility | LA STUDIOS, LOS ANGELES |
Loop Group | THE BACKGROUND, VANCOUVER |
Main Title Design | JOHN BELL |
ADR Group Voice Casting | TERRI DOUGLAS THE LOOP TROOP |
Digital Imaging Supervisor | ROBERT H. BAGLEY |
Colorist | ELIOT MILBOURN |
Video Transfer | KEVIN CLOEPFIL AMY K. CLARK |
End Title Design | MATTHIAS LECHNER BRIAN ESTRADA |
Transfer Room/Theater Operators | LUTZNER RODRIGUEZ GABRIEL STEWART |
Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
MARIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA
and
DISNEY DIGITAL STUDIO SERVICES
Music[]
Original Score Produced by | HENRY JACKMAN |
Score Conducted by | NICK GLENNIE-SMITH |
Score Orchestrations by | STEPHEN COLEMAN ANDREW KINNEY GERNOT WOLFGANG |
Music Editor, Production | EARL GHAFFARI |
Music Editor, Score | DANIEL PINDER |
Score Recorded and Mixed by | ALAN MEYERSON |
Executive Director, Music Production | ANDREW PAGE |
Music Business Affairs | DONNA COLE-BRULÉ |
Manager, Music Production | ASHLEY CHAFIN |
Music Production Assistant | JIMMY TSAI |
Music Preparation by | BOOKER WHITE - WALT DISNEY MUSIC |
Score Contracted by | PETER ROTTER |
Score Choir Contracted and Conducted by | JASPER RANDALL |
Digital Score Recordist | KEVIN GLOBERMAN |
Additional Music | ANTHONY WILLIS, JEFF MORROW |
Additional Score Orchestrations by | ED TRYBEK HENRI WILKENSON JONATHAN BEARD |
Additional Score Recording by | CHRIS FOGEL |
Score Mix Assistants | ALDO ARÉCHAR SOYA SOO |
Score Technicians | MAVERICK DUGGER FELIPE PACHECO GAGE BOOZAN |
Score Production Services | MATTHEW KUSELL JUSTMANN |
Score Coordinator | JOHN PAUL LEFEBVRE |
Scoring Crew | TIM LAUBER DAMON TEDESCO PETER NELSON CHRISTINE SIROIS ERIN RETTIG STACEY ROBINSON |
Score Recorded at | THE FOX NEWMAN SCORING STAGE, 20TH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS |
Score Mixed at | REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS |
Assistant Music Editors | KENDALL DEMAREST BENJAMIN ROBINSON |
Temp Score Music Editors | TOMMY HOLMES DOMINICK CERTO |
Additional Music Editor | SEBASTIAN ZULETA |
Industrial Light & Magic Studio Management[]
Additional Visual Effects Supervision | DAN SEDDON JASON SMITH |
Visual Effects Production Manager | GEORGIA SMITH |
Visual Effects Associate Production Managers | DAN CORTEZ JUSTINE LAM |
Visual Effects Concept Artists | LUIS CARRASCO KARL LINDBERG BRETT NORTHCUTT TYLER SCARLET MICHAEL SHEFFELS |
Production Coordinators
ALEXIS BORCHARDT | LANE HOWARD | NEIL HUGHES |
CAITLIN JESSEN | KIMBERLY MUCHA | JENNIFER SMITH |
KAREN TEOH | FELIPE DE JESUS RAMIREZ ZAMARRIPA | LILY ZALDIVAR |
Production Assistants
NAOMI BALFE | JONATHAN BERES | RYAN MITCHELL | KATHRIN NEYZBERG |
Production Support
MELISSA ABAD | RACHEL BERMAN | KARESSA BOWENS | JOY CARMECI |
KATHERINE CHAMBERS | CRAIG CHURCH | JENNIFER CORONADO | VINCENT ESCUETA |
ARACELI GARCIA | GISELA HERMELING | FIONA HO | BRENDA HUEY |
SHELLEY KATAYAMA | JANIS LASSER | YEONGMIN LEE | DEB LETNER |
JOANNE MCCUAIG | STEPHANIE MEYERINK | LAURA MOORE | TARAN NIJJAR |
ERIK PAMPEL | STEVE PANG | MELISSA ROBERTS | ALISTAIR RUSSELL |
MARILOU SAYCO | RYAN S. SMITH | NICK SWARTZ | EMILY WILLIAMS |
Technology
MARIA BRILL | ALAN BUCIOR | AURELIEN COLLARD |
MICHAEL DICOMO | COLIN DOWNS-RAZOUK | LORI GIANINO |
AMARNATH GOPALAN | ERIC HABER | HENRIK HOFFGAARD |
DARYLL JACOBSON | RICHARD DEAN JANG | DAN KNOWLTON |
MATTHEW LAUSCH | ROBYN E. MILNE | BILLY MITCHELL |
ROB PAUL | THOMAS SCHAEDLICH | CALVIN SMITH |
MASUO SUZUKI | JILL THOMAS | RENEE YANG |
ILM Executive Staff
DAN AMIN | KEVIN CLARK | KHUYEN DANG | RANDAL SHORE |
NAOMI STOPA | JESSICA TEACH | JEFF WHITE |
DreamWorks Animation Studio Management[]
Co-President, Feature Animation Group
Bonnie Arnold
Head of Global Production Jill Hopper Desmarchelier India Unit General Manager Head of Feature Film Development Development Executive Head of Artist Management Head of Production Technology | Production Executives Jeffrey Paul Hermann Pipeline Director Production Technology Director Workflow Directors |
Studio Department Managers | |
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham Rene Harnois Jr. | Clint W. Heidorn Angela Lepito |
Studio Associate Department Manager Marie Lanza | Studio Department Coordinators Iene Geller Lyvia A. Martinez |
Pipeline Development[]
Principal Engineer Ben George | User Experience Seeyun Kim Ethan Kefauver | Production Supervisor Rich Ethan Austin Lee |
Pipeline Leads | ||
Charles Adams | Sreenivasa Kumar Pydi | |
Pipeline Engineers | ||
Alan Blevins Brett Bronson Kewsi Davis | Sean Fennell David Illes Chethna Kabeerdoss | Joseph M. Lohmar Ilia Lyons Eric Scheidemantle |
Production Technology[]
Digital Supervisor for Production Technology
Anthony Tyler
Supervising Technical Director Noé Martínez Ibarra | Technical Project Manager Heather Moore |
Lead and Specialist Developers
Ian Henkel Christian Barrett | Stuart Cobbs Chris Edwards Bernard Lebel | Eric Morse Sean Wallitsch |
Production Technology Development
Motohisa Adachi Marshall Candland Jean-Paul Cardier Thomas S. Ellsworth Kolja Erman | Stephen Garver Topher Hughes Gyedo Jeon Chris Kotschwar Jacob W. Melvin | Ryan Moran Benjamin Pease Allen Rose John Russell Soumitra Saxena |
Character Development and Technology[]
Character Technology Supervisor Rob O'Neill | Character Technology Development Supervisor Arthue Gregory |
Character Technology Leads | ||
Terran Boylan | Megha Davalath | Ted Forgtave |
Character Development | ||
David Drell | Adán Peña | Jeff Woo |
Project Coordinator John Parsons | Production Testing Landon Graham Roberto Smith |
THANKS TO EVERYONE AT DREAMWORKS ANIMATION WHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION
Animation Technology[]
Chief Technology Officer | Jeffrey Wike |
Technology Fellow | Skottie Miller |
Senior Finance Manager | Fori A. Arntzen |
Senior Vice President, Strategic Alliance | Kate Swanborg |
Vice President, Global Technology | Andrew Pearce |
Research & Development[]
Vice President, Research & Development
William J. Ballew
Directors
Paul Carmen DiLorenzo | Gregory S. Heflin Robert Knaack | Mark Jackels |
Managers
Suelika J. Chial Sarah Counnas Gregory Elshoff | Randy Packer Abby Thompson Mackenzie Thompson | Andrew van Pernis Brent Villalobos Luis E. Villanueva |
Senior Principal & Principal Engineers
Jonathan Egstad Barry Fowler | Brian J. Green Toshi Kato | Doug Sherman Rob Wilson |
Technical Leads
Michael Babco*ck David Gardner Matthew C. Gong | Jonathan Lanz Jim Leuper Sean Looper | Matthew Low Brett Schlank David Tonnesen |
Layout Engineers
Thomas Robert | Quoc Tran |
Animation & Rigging Engineers
Chad Ata Andrew D. Brown Stuart Bryson Zachary Carter Nhi Hua Casey Riva Yu-Hsin Chang Anson Chu | Shenyao Ke Ben H. Kwa Kirk Lansman Jose Juan Medina Pia Miniati Barathy Rangarajan | Davia Saelman Bryan Smith Marc A. Soriano Henry Steinbeck Chi Wei Tseng Vitaliy Zavesov |
Rendering & Shading Engineers
Scott Cegielski Mike Day Priyamvad R. Deshmukh Conrad Egan | Wei-Feng Wayne Huang Keith R. Jeffery Jeffery Mahovsky | Marianna H. Neubauer Bruce N. Tartagila Ron Woods |
CFX & FX Engineers
Peter Chuka | Ibrahim Sani Kache | Robert Tesdahl |
Lighting Engineers
Alexander Gerveshi Ali Kouhzadi | Neil Lopez Tony Lu | Joshua Miller Bill Spitzak |
Production Services Engineers
Gina Y. Chen Matthew Davies | ManTat Lam Michael Svihura | Justin Wei-Kai Tang Dylan Durst |
Media & Editorial Engineers
Mike Becker Josh Burnell | Joseph Dagg Morris "Mojo" Jones | Jason Kankiewicz |
Configuration Management Engineers
Jeffrey Bradley Margaret A. Decker | Peter C. Miller Tom Staples | Kathleen Toth |
Distributed Computing and Analytics Engineers
Ryan Amundson Danny Hendargo | Collin Mehring | Cheng-Jui Yu |
Platform Services & Infrastructure[]
Vice President, Platform Services & Infrastructure
Justin G. Decker
Directors
Scott Chapin | Richard F. Rubio | Ali Zaidi |
Managers | |
Ahmad M. Alkilani Sharis Arakelian | Robert Bell M. Umair Mufti |
Supervisors | |
Balaji Alahari Heig Gregorian | Keith McKay Stephen E. Ross |
Big Data & Analytics | |
Dennis Duong Gopi Hari | Michael Jules David Khudaverdyan |
Data Services
Naveen Kumar Eppa Mark Lelles | Rajeshh Raghavan Devendra Shah | Ara Zarifian |
Platform Engineering
Sean Chen Timothy Go Anes Khalifa Hadrez | Mark Magaling Cory A. Ramirez | Patrick D'Appollonio Vega Zicheng Wang |
System Engineering
Michael K. Hassler Victor H. Guest Evan S. McAnulty | Raffi Parikian Sean D. Sellers Brian Urrutia |
Rogelio Yañez |
Storage Engineering | David Liebling Rezk Hakim Mekhael Kannah Subburayan |
Network Engineering | Glenn Lamb Raul Rodriguez |
Data Center Engineering | Jimmy Castaneda John Savage |
Project Management | Lauren L. Bond Joy H. Fang Gleen A. Kelly |
Service Operations[]
Vice President, Services Operations
Mark M. Tokunaga
Director Donald R. Hibbard | Managers Danny Gallo Hahm Mike Pace Jasten Wine | Senior Principal Engineer Carol J. Shimabukuro Choy |
Supervisors
Carrie La Rese Hughes Julia Lopez | Jamie J. Poulos | Ernestro Antonio Quiroz II |
System Operations
Andrew Armonaitis Brian T. Bullard David W. Dinsmore | Dailleon "Aisce" Ford Cheryl Laner Alex Magana | Jordan Myers Philip Stefun Cory S. Walker |
Asset Management
Michael Perry | Vivian Rogers |
Digital Resources
Emily Abele Austin Casale Liudas Cerniauskas Jessie George | Gina Gilmartin Kayla Mouriz Joel Pollack | Jonathan Runkel Enrique Saldívar Roenyl Lesley Tisoy |
Audio Visual Engineering
Alain Anton Banas Mauricio "Marty" Brenes | Michael S. Coronado | Wen-Po Bobby Lee |
Advanced Creative Technology[]
Vice President, Bus Ops, Strategy & Emerging Technology
Christina Lee Storm
Vice President, Advanced Creative Technology
Emmanuel C. Francisco
Producer & Technology Manager
Kelly Kietnan
Motion Capture Technology
Jesse Bayliss Demian Gordon Andrew Hanson | Elvin Korkuti Kristine Middlemiss Ashwin Nagavelli | Sarah Scialli Roberto Smith |
Strategic Alliances[]
Manager | Brent Christo |
Supervisors | Nathalie Gallegos Jordan Wray |
Technology Operations[]
Paul A. Calderon Christopher Cassano Alan Franzenburg Jorge Gonzalez Robert Guillen | Keith Hernandez Eric Kirby Jermson Montefalcon Elkeer Pratt Luis Salas | Alex Shandi Steven Siebe Jin Po Siu Andrew VanVoorhis |
Technology Management[]
Technology Coordinators
Nubia Blanco Meg Brown | Gary Cozine Chris de Zorzi |
Administrative Assistants
Darlene A. Medina Linda Catherine Powers | Martha P. Sanchez-Quinonez Hope Marie Scanlan | Natalie Stone |
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Print Services and Workstations Providers
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Cloud Data Services Providers
DreamWorks Animation Studio Operators[]
Administration
Stephenie Anderson Kevin Engle | Gina M. Garcia Sam Hinton | Julie Sherwood Christina Tellez |
Business and Legal Affairs
Adrian Anderson Vinnie Bowling Timothy R. Collins, Jr. Marie Cozannet Richard Hamner, Jr. | Cythia Hernandez Karina Kaidbey Robbin Kelley Duke Marine Kirsten Milliken | Adria Mummerlyn Gia Russo Brad Stocking Yusef Sutton Joni Torres |
Development
Lauren Castro Julia Hart | Jason McConnell Miriam Ritchie | Sam Swenson |
Facilities and Shared Services
Lisa Bradley Andy Canales Jose Carrasco Stacy Hibbard | Jorge Hernandez Ken Romero Brenda Taylor | Elijah Thomas Eduardo Velarde Bubba Wilson |
Finance and Accounting
Kelly Betz Jonathan Bopp Kristine Borchard Monique Buttle | Juan Carlos Coronado Candice Fung Jennifer Gaims | Maritza Huezo Greig Hutchinson Nancy Tom |
Human Resources, Recruiting and Training
Crystal Ang Jennifer Caruso Garzia Como J.C. Cornwell Courtney Currin Yadira Hernandez Nikita Huynh Hae Hwang | Ryan Kuo Atkinson Bernadette Lautrette Camille Leganza Vanessa Ljungqvist Kathleen Mackenzie-Graham Bryan McAdams Kevin Oram Cynthia Ostergar | Annelise Salgado Sarah Satterberg Jarrett Smith Scott Tu Doeri Welch Brandon C. Williams Gigi Yates Colette Zakarian |
Marketing and Custom Animation
Asia Evans Jim Gallagher Michael Garcia | Angie Howard Amy Krider Richard LaForge | Casandra Tuttle James Wood Shao Zhang |
Special Thanks[]
ANDREAS ALLEN @ NATIVE INSTRUMENTS | ||
PAUL ALLEN | LESLEY ALLERY | GUSTAVO BORNER |
ALISON BURTON | ROB COLEMAN | SHAUNA CROSS |
DEB FENSTERMACHER | STEPHAN FRANCK | KAYLIN FRANK |
BRIAN FROUD | BEN GLUCK | JOSH GROBAN |
JULIAN HEPPLE | JOANEE HONOUR | RYAN HOPMAN |
KAREY KIRKPATRICK | MITCHELL LEIB | SIMON LONG |
CHARLOTTE MATTHEWS | LUCY MATTHEWS | A.R. RAHMAN |
SAM SCHWARTZ | HIFI SEAN | HENRIETTA TIEFENTHALER |
ANDREW STANTON | ERIC VETRO | CATHERINE WINDER |
and
DR. CYNTHIA LOWNEY
A Very Special Thanks to EDB SINGAPORE
Songs[]
Coming soon!
Soundtrack Available from
Animated with File:Premo Software (HTTYD-The Hidden World).jpg | Rendered with File:Moonray Renderer (HTTYD-The Hidden World).jpg |
No. 52089 |
Presented in association with Dentsu Inc./Fuji Television Network, Inc.
This film benefited from the French Tax rebate for international productions.
COPYRIGHT © 2019 DREAMWORKS ANIMATION LLC. AND GOGO PRODUCTIONS, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION LLC IS AUTHOR AND CREATOR OF THIS MOTION PICTURE FOR
THE PURPOSES OF THE BERNE CONVENTION AND ALL NATIONAL LAWS GIVING EFFECT THERETO,
AND FOR THE PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER
COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY
RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.